privacy Notice

What about all MY personal information that I uploaded on this page? 

Monoblock adopts a Policy of Confidentiality in order to protect the privacy of personal information obtained through its website, according to the Law of Habeas Data Argentina (Law 25.326).

The confidentiality rules detailed below may have future changes, which you should review periodically.

It is under this rules of confidentiality that the user voluntarily enters our system
all the personal information for the registration and other occasions such as contests, shopping, etc.. This includes, but is not limited to, name, surname, address, phone number, e-mail. The user can modify or update this information at any time.

Personal data provided by the user is part of your profile. Accessing the same, the user can modify it or update it at any time.

Monoblock advises users to update their data each time they undergo some modification, as this will provide a more personalized service. 

 

Aim to be given to information 

Personal data contained in the confidential information, is used to provide the user with a personalized service according to his/her needs. Monoblock use such data to finalize the sale of their products, offer targeted advertising or content that may be of interest to the user, if the user indicates to receive them.

Monoblock do not sell or rent user information. If the user's personal data should be shared with business partners or sponsors, the user will be notified before data is collected or transferred. If you do not want your information shared, you can choose not to use a particular service or not to participate in certain promotions or contests. 


We use
MercadoPago services because these company ensures that your personal data, your purchases and your credit cards info will be stored on a secure server, and no one can access them from outside. Monoblock does not store your credit card details, as the business transaction takes place entirely in MercadoPago servers. The only data that we stored on our servers is your contact information (to coordinate the delivery of your order with the logistics company of your choice).
 According to the Habeas Data Law (Law 25.326), the user can know what data is saved, and correct it or delete it from our records at any time he/she want. Just send us an e-mail with your request. 

 

Personal Information Protection 

The information provided by the user, is secured by a password only the user can access and which only he/she has knowledge.

Because no data transmission over the Internet can ensure complete security, Monoblock can not guarantee that the information transmitted using this service is completely secure, so that the user assumes to acknowledge the risk and accept it.

The user is solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of his/her password and account information. To reduce the risks Monoblock encouraged to close your account and close your browser window when you finish your activity, especially if you share your computer with someone or use a computer in a public place like a library or Internet café.

Children should always ask their parents for permission before sending personal information to another online user or site. 

 

Acceptance of Terms

This privacy statement is subject to the terms and conditions of Monoblock, and constitutes a legal agreement between you and Monoblock.

If you use the services of Monoblock it means you have read, understood and agreed to the terms outlined above. If you disagree with them, you should not provide any personal information, or use the service because you are not authorized.

 

Questions? 

If you have any questions about the delivery time that corresponds to your order, or you have a special requirement, please contact our Customer Service: quiero@monoblock.tv PRIOR TO CONFIRM YOUR ORDER.

You can consult the general conditions of use here, including: Time, Shipping, Shipment Tracking, Claims and Returns.

And if you want to talk to real people, here are our contact details:

Monoblock
Jose Bonifacio 2434 (1406)
Buenos Aires, Argentina
T. (54 11) 4613 7973
quiero@monoblock.tv

Hours:
Monday to Friday from 10:30 to 17:30 pm (Argentina).

Online:
www.facebook.com / monoblock
www.twitter.com / monoblock
www.monoblock.tv